Is Muller Corner Skyr Nuts & Chocolate Balls Granola Yogurt Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Yogurt (Milk) (48%), Quark (Milk) (38%), Sugar, Oat Flakes (Gluten), Glucose Powder, Roasted Almonds (2%), Roasted Hazelnuts (1.5%), Puffed Rice, Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Mass, Wheat, Cocoa Butter, Coconut Flakes, Wheat Germ, Maize, Dextrose, Rye, Honey, Salt, Barley, Barley Malt, Glucose, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavourings, Glazing Agent: Gum Arabic
Check Muller Corner Skyr Nuts & Chocolate Balls Granola Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muller Corner Skyr Nuts & Chocolate Balls Granola Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Where to buy
Muller Corner Skyr Nuts & Chocolate Balls Granola Yogurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid, Spreadable


