Is Muller Corner Skyr Nuts & Chocolate Balls Granola Yogurt Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Yogurt (Milk) (48%), Quark (Milk) (38%), Sugar, Oat Flakes (Gluten), Glucose Powder, Roasted Almonds (2%), Roasted Hazelnuts (1.5%), Puffed Rice, Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Mass, Wheat, Cocoa Butter, Coconut Flakes, Wheat Germ, Maize, Dextrose, Rye, Honey, Salt, Barley, Barley Malt, Glucose, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavourings, Glazing Agent: Gum Arabic
Check Muller Corner Skyr Nuts & Chocolate Balls Granola Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muller Corner Skyr Nuts & Chocolate Balls Granola Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 10 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Where to buy
Muller Corner Skyr Nuts & Chocolate Balls Granola Yogurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid, Spreadable


