Is MULLER CORNER STRAWBERRY 5.3Z Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized grade a reduced fat milk
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein concentrate
- lowfat yogurt
cultured pasteurized grade a reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lowfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Sugar, Dextrose, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Corn Starch, Kosher Gelatin, Natural Flavor), Strawberry Preparation (Strawberries, Sugar, Water, Pectin, Citric Acid, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Sodium Citrate, Carmine [for Color]).
Check MULLER CORNER STRAWBERRY 5.3Z against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MULLER CORNER STRAWBERRY 5.3Z in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


