Is Muller Corner Yoghurt with Blackberry & Raspberry Compote Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk
- yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (Milk), Sugar, Blackberries (7%), Water, Raspberries (2.5%), Modified Maize Starch, Stabilisers: Pectins, Guar Gum, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Flavourings
Check Muller Corner Yoghurt with Blackberry & Raspberry Compote against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muller Corner Yoghurt with Blackberry & Raspberry Compote in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
CRANBERRY RASPBERRY FLAVORED JUICE DRINK WITH 2 OTHER JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY RASPBERRY
Sparkling ICE Sparkling Water With Caffeine Blue Raspberry - 16 Fl. Oz.
RASPBERRY-BLUEBERRY, STRAWBERRY-BLACKBERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY-BERRY PUNCH VERY BERRY GUMMI CANDY, RASPBERRY-BLUEBERRY, STRAWBERRY-BLACKBERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY-BERRY PUNCH
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
Where to buy
Muller Corner Yoghurt with Blackberry & Raspberry Compote is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


