Is Sparkling ICE Sparkling Water With Caffeine Blue Raspberry - 16 Fl. Oz. Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Bright blue raspberry flavor delivers a sweet, slightly artificial fruit profile paired with lively effervescence and crisp mouthfeel. Consumers commonly use this single-serve sparkling beverage for on-the-go refreshment, as a mixer, or chilled at gatherings. Reviews frequently mention bold flavor, persistent carbonation, and convenient portable packaging and noticeable fruity aftertaste.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- biotin
- vitamin b12
- cholecalciferol
- vitamin d3
- +7 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources may contain alpha-gal when derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright blue raspberry flavor delivers a sweet, slightly artificial fruit profile paired with lively effervescence and crisp mouthfeel. Consumers commonly use this single-serve sparkling beverage for on-the-go refreshment, as a mixer, or chilled at gatherings. Reviews frequently mention bold flavor, persistent carbonation, and convenient portable packaging and noticeable fruity aftertaste.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavors, Fruit Juice (For Color), Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Caffeine From Natural Sources, Green Tea Extract, Potassium Benzoate (To Ensure Freshness), Sucralose, Gum Arabic, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Ester Gum, Retinol (Vitamin A), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Biotin, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6)
Check Sparkling ICE Sparkling Water With Caffeine Blue Raspberry - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sparkling ICE Sparkling Water With Caffeine Blue Raspberry - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Sparkling ICE Sparkling Water With Caffeine Blue Raspberry - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


