Is Muller Frijj Fudge Brownie Milkshake 330ml Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- buttermilk powder
- skimmed milk
- whole milk
- buttermilk
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented dairy drink typically made from cow's milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Buttermilk , Skimmed Milk , Whole Milk , Sugar Syrup, Buttermilk Powder, Modified Maize Starch, Cocoa Powder, Fructose, Stabilisers: Cellulose, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Flavourings
Check Muller Frijj Fudge Brownie Milkshake 330ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muller Frijj Fudge Brownie Milkshake 330ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE GLUTEN FREE SINGLE SERVE MIX, SUPER FUDGE BROWNIE
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
Oatly! Fudge Brownie
Where to buy
Muller Frijj Fudge Brownie Milkshake 330ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


