Is Muller Frijj Strawberry Milkshake 330ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk powder
- skimmed milk
- whole milk
- buttermilk
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ButterMilk , Skimmed Milk , Whole Milk , Sugar Syrup, ButterMilk Powder, Fructose, Modified Maize Starch, Stabilisers: Cellulose, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Flavourings, Colour: Carotenes
Check Muller Frijj Strawberry Milkshake 330ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muller Frijj Strawberry Milkshake 330ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Muller Frijj Strawberry Milkshake 330ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


