Is MULLER, FRUTUP, LOWFAT YOGURT WITH FRUIT MOUSSE, STRAWBERRY BANANA, STRAWBERRY BANANA Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein concentrate
- whey protein concentrate
- cultured pasteurized grade a reduced fat milk
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Water, Sugar, Strawberries, Banana Puree, Dextrose, Milk Protein Concentrate, Modified Food Starch, Kosher Gelatin, Whey Protein Concentrate, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Glyceryl-lacto Esters Of Fatty Acids, Tomato Concentrate (For Color), Beta Carotene (For Color), Nitrogen
Check MULLER, FRUTUP, LOWFAT YOGURT WITH FRUIT MOUSSE, STRAWBERRY BANANA, STRAWBERRY BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MULLER, FRUTUP, LOWFAT YOGURT WITH FRUIT MOUSSE, STRAWBERRY BANANA, STRAWBERRY BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
NON-FAT GREEK YOGURT BLENDED WITH STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Vanilla - 4-4 Oz
Cheerios With Happy Heart Shapes Limited Edition Strawberry Banana Flavor Cereal
Where to buy
MULLER, FRUTUP, LOWFAT YOGURT WITH FRUIT MOUSSE, STRAWBERRY BANANA, STRAWBERRY BANANA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


