Is Muller Light Choc Pot Chocolate & Caramel Dessert Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cream
- belgian milk chocolate
- whole milk powder
- concentrated buttermilk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Concentrated Buttermilk, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Belgian Milk Chocolate (3%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin; Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Cream (Milk) Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Stabilisers: Pectins, Carob Bean Gum, Flavourings, Caramel Syrup, Salt, Sweeteners: Aspartame, Acesulfame K
Check Muller Light Choc Pot Chocolate & Caramel Dessert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muller Light Choc Pot Chocolate & Caramel Dessert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SALTED CARAMEL TRUFFLE GELATO LAYERS, SALTED CARAMEL TRUFFLE
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Progresso Light Beef Pot Roast Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
Ben & Jerry's Light Caramel Action! Ice Cream
Marzetti® Light Classic Caramel Dip 13.5 Oz. Tub
Where to buy
Muller Light Choc Pot Chocolate & Caramel Dessert is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


