Is Muller Light Desserts White Chocolate 4x90g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • buttermilk
  • skimmed milk powder
  • whole milk powder
  • concentrated buttermilk
  • white chocolate powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Concentrated Buttermilk , White Chocolate Powder (6%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder), Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Stabilisers: Pectin, Carob Bean Gum, Flavourings, Sweeteners: Aspartame, Acesulfame K, Colour: Carotenes

Check Muller Light Desserts White Chocolate 4x90g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweetRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go