Is Muller Light Banana Custard Yogurt 160G Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Yogurt ( Milk ), Water, Banana Puree (4%), Modified Maize Starch, Inulin, Stabilisers: Pectins, Flavourings, Sweeteners: Aspartame, Acesulfame K, Colours: Carotenes, Curcumin, Plain Caramel, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Vitamin B6, Vitamin D
Check Muller Light Banana Custard Yogurt 160G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muller Light Banana Custard Yogurt 160G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Dannon® Light & Fit® Greek Blended Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt 32 oz. Tub
Chobani Greek Yogurt Drink Low-Fat Strawberry Banana 7oz Single Serve
Dannon Light + Fit Vanilla Flavored Greek Fat Free Yogurt Pack, 5.3 oz, 4 Count
Dannon Light + Fit Strawberry Cheesecake Flavored Greek Fat Free Yogurt Pack, 5.3 oz, 4 Count
Where to buy
Muller Light Banana Custard Yogurt 160G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


