Is Muller Light Fat Free Raspberry and Cranberry Yogurt 160g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (Milk), Raspberry Puree, Cranberry Juice From Concentrate, Modified Maize Starch, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates, Sweetener: Aspartame, Flavourings, Colouring Foods: Beetroot Y Juice Concentrate, Black Carrot Concentrate
Check Muller Light Fat Free Raspberry and Cranberry Yogurt 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muller Light Fat Free Raspberry and Cranberry Yogurt 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Muller Light Fat Free Raspberry and Cranberry Yogurt 160g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


