Is Muller Light Fat Free Raspberry and Cranberry Yogurt 160g Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt (Milk), Raspberry Puree, Cranberry Juice From Concentrate, Modified Maize Starch, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates, Sweetener: Aspartame, Flavourings, Colouring Foods: Beetroot Y Juice Concentrate, Black Carrot Concentrate

Check Muller Light Fat Free Raspberry and Cranberry Yogurt 160g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Muller Light Fat Free Raspberry and Cranberry Yogurt 160g is available at 4 retailers

TescoAsdaMorrisonsBest Way Wholesale

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go