Is Muller Light Fat Free Yogurts With Chocolate Sprinkles 6x140g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- concentrated butter
- yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt ( Milk ), Water, Orange Juice from Concentrate (2%), Modified Maize Starch, Flavourings, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Concentrated Butter ( Milk ), Sugar, Stabilisers: Pectins, Guar Gum, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates, Sweeteners: Aspartame, Acesulfame K, Colour: Carotenes
Check Muller Light Fat Free Yogurts With Chocolate Sprinkles 6x140g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muller Light Fat Free Yogurts With Chocolate Sprinkles 6x140g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Where to buy
Muller Light Fat Free Yogurts With Chocolate Sprinkles 6x140g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


