Is Muller Light Fat Free Yogurts With Chocolate Sprinkles 6x140g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- concentrated butter
- yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt ( Milk ), Water, Orange Juice from Concentrate (2%), Modified Maize Starch, Flavourings, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Concentrated Butter ( Milk ), Sugar, Stabilisers: Pectins, Guar Gum, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates, Sweeteners: Aspartame, Acesulfame K, Colour: Carotenes
Check Muller Light Fat Free Yogurts With Chocolate Sprinkles 6x140g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muller Light Fat Free Yogurts With Chocolate Sprinkles 6x140g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Where to buy
Muller Light Fat Free Yogurts With Chocolate Sprinkles 6x140g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


