Is Muller Light Greek Style Coconut With A Hint of Vanilla Yogurt Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (milk), Water, Modified Maize Starch, Coconut Cream Powder (0.5%) (coconut Milk, Sodium Caseinate (milk)), Gelatine, Flavourings, Stabiliser: Pectins, Sweetener, Aspartame, Ground Vanilla. Contains Milk.
Check Muller Light Greek Style Coconut With A Hint of Vanilla Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muller Light Greek Style Coconut With A Hint of Vanilla Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Muller Light Greek Style Coconut With A Hint of Vanilla Yogurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Tub


