Is Muller Light Greek Style Coconut with Vanilla Yogurt 4 x 115g Gluten Free?
Ingredients
Yogurt (Milk), Water, Modified Maize Starch, Coconut Milk Powder (0.5%) (Coconut Milk, Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate (Milk)), Stabiliser: Pectins, Flavourings, Sweetener: Aspartame, Spent Ground Vanilla, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Vitamin B6, Vitamin D
Check Muller Light Greek Style Coconut with Vanilla Yogurt 4 x 115g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muller Light Greek Style Coconut with Vanilla Yogurt 4 x 115g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
SO DELICIOUS DAIRY FREE, COCONUT MILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, VANILLA, VANILLA
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Karo Light Corn Syrup with Real Vanilla, 16 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Muller Light Greek Style Coconut with Vanilla Yogurt 4 x 115g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


