Is Muller Light Greek Style Mango Yogurt 4 X 120G Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (Milk), Water, Mango Puree From Concentrate, Mango Juice From Concentrate, Modified Maize Starch, Gelatine, Flavourings, Colour: Carotenes, Stabiliser: Pectins, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Sweetener: Aspartame
Check Muller Light Greek Style Mango Yogurt 4 X 120G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muller Light Greek Style Mango Yogurt 4 X 120G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Muller Light Greek Style Mango Yogurt 4 X 120G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


