Is Muller Light Low Fat Chocolate Fix Belgian Chocolate & Caramel Dessert Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- cream
- skimmed milk from concentrate
- belgian milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Stabilisers: Pectins, Carob Bean Gum, Flavourings, Caramel Syrup, Salt, Sweeteners: Aspartame, Acesulfame K, Skimmed Milk from Concentrate, Cream (Milk), Belgian Milk Chocolate (3%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin; Natural Vanilla Flavouring) Allergy advice: see ingredients in bold
Check Muller Light Low Fat Chocolate Fix Belgian Chocolate & Caramel Dessert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muller Light Low Fat Chocolate Fix Belgian Chocolate & Caramel Dessert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
SO Delicious Oatmilk Chocolate Salted Caramel Dairy Free Frozen Dessert
Fairlife YUP! Rich Chocolate 1% Low Fat Ultra-Filtered 14FO BT1 Single
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
Nestle® Nesquik® Chocolate Flavored Low Fat Milk
Where to buy
Muller Light Low Fat Chocolate Fix Belgian Chocolate & Caramel Dessert is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


