No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Muller Myprotein Chocolate High Protein Complete Meal Shake Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Protein Concentrate, Whole Milk, Water, Sunflower Oil, Fermented Gluten Free Oat Flour, Chicory Fibre, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (1.5%), Maltodextrin, Flavouring, Salt, Minerals (Magnesium, Iron, Copper, Manganese, Selenium, Chromium, Molybdenum, Iodine, Potassium, Phosphorus, Zinc), Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrates;, Vitamins (A, C, D, E, K, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Niacin, B6, B12, Folic Acid, Biotin, Pantothenic Acid), Lactase, Stabilisers: Carrageenan, Gellan Gum;, Sweetener: Sucralose

Check Muller Myprotein Chocolate High Protein Complete Meal Shake against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastDrinkingMeal Prep