Is Muller Myprotein Chocolate High Protein Shake Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk concentrate
- milk
- skimmed milk
skimmed milk concentrate
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk, Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (1%), Stabiliser: Carrageenan, Sweetener: Sucralose, Flavouring
Check Muller Myprotein Chocolate High Protein Shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muller Myprotein Chocolate High Protein Shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


