Is Müller Rice Apple Low Fat Pudding Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk
- skimmed milk from concentrate
- cream
- buttermilk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUTTERMILK, Water, Sugar, Rice (7%), Skimmed MILK from Concentrate, Apples (5%), Cream (MILK) (4%), Skimmed MILK, Apple Juice from Concentrate (3%), Modified Maize Starch, Stabiliser: Guar Gum, Salt, Acidity Regulators: Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Citrates, Citric Acid, Flavourings
Check Müller Rice Apple Low Fat Pudding against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Müller Rice Apple Low Fat Pudding in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal Toasted Rice Fat-Free 12.0 oz
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Snack · Pouch


