Is Müller Rice Apple Low Fat Pudding Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skimmed milk
  • skimmed milk from concentrate
  • cream
  • buttermilk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BUTTERMILK, Water, Sugar, Rice (7%), Skimmed MILK from Concentrate, Apples (5%), Cream (MILK) (4%), Skimmed MILK, Apple Juice from Concentrate (3%), Modified Maize Starch, Stabiliser: Guar Gum, Salt, Acidity Regulators: Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Citrates, Citric Acid, Flavourings

Check Müller Rice Apple Low Fat Pudding against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetFruityTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go