Is Müller Rice Raspberry 180g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • cream
  • skimmed milk
  • skimmed milk from concentrate
  • buttermilk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

cream
skimmed milk
skimmed milk from concentrate

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Buttermilk, Skimmed Milk, Skimmed Milk From Concentrate, Sugar, Rice, Water, Cream (Milk), Raspberries, Egg, Modified Maize Starch, Stabilisers: Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Salt, Dextrose, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates, Beetroot Juice Concentrate, Flavourings, Colour: Carmines

Check Müller Rice Raspberry 180g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Müller Rice Raspberry 180g is available at 1 retailer

Appyshop

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Dairy Free? Müller Rice Raspberry 180g | Spoonful