Is Müller Rice Strawberry Low Fat Pudding Dessert 170g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk
  • skimmed milk from concentrate
  • cream
  • buttermilk

skimmed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Buttermilk , Water, Sugar, Rice (7%), Skimmed Milk from Concentrate, Strawberries (5%), Cream ( Milk ) (4%), Skimmed Milk , Modified Maize Starch, Stabiliser: Guar Gum, Salt, Flavourings, Colouring Food: Beetroot Juice Concentrate, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates, Colour: Carmines

Check Müller Rice Strawberry Low Fat Pudding Dessert 170g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Müller Rice Strawberry Low Fat Pudding Dessert 170g is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast