No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Müller Rice Strawberry Low Fat Pudding Desserts 180g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Buttermilk, Skimmed Milk, Skimmed Milk from Concentrate, Sugar, Rice (7%), Water, Cream (Milk) (5%), Strawberries (5%), Egg, Dextrose, Modified Maize Starch, Stabilisers: Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Salt, Beetroot Juice Concentrate, Flavourings, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates, Colour: Carmines Allergy advice: see ingredients in bold.

Check Müller Rice Strawberry Low Fat Pudding Desserts 180g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Müller Rice Strawberry Low Fat Pudding Desserts 180g is available at 7 retailers

AsdaAppyshopBest Way WholesaleBritish Corner ShopIcelandMorrisonsTesco

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? Müller Rice Strawberry Low Fat Pudding Desserts 180g | Spoonful