Is Müller Rice Strawberry & Original Low Fat Pudding Desserts 6 x 180g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • carmines buttermilk
  • cream
  • skimmed milk
  • skimmed milk from concentrate
  • buttermilk

carmines buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

cream
skimmed milk
skimmed milk from concentrate

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Buttermilk, Skimmed Milk, Skimmed Milk from Concentrate, Sugar, Rice (7%), Water, Cream (Milk) (5%), Strawberries (5%), Egg, Dextrose, Modified Maize Starch, Stabilisers: Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Salt, Beetroot Juice Concentrate, Flavourings, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates, Colour: Carmines Buttermilk, Skimmed Milk, Skimmed Milk from Concentrate, Rice (8%), Cream (Milk) (6%), Sugar, Egg, Dextrose, Stabilisers: Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Salt, Flavourings

Check Müller Rice Strawberry & Original Low Fat Pudding Desserts 6 x 180g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Müller Rice Strawberry & Original Low Fat Pudding Desserts 6 x 180g is available at 3 retailers

AsdaIcelandTesco

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastMeal Prep