Is Müller Rice Strawberry & Original Low Fat Pudding Desserts 6 x 180g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Buttermilk, Skimmed Milk, Skimmed Milk from Concentrate, Sugar, Rice (7%), Water, Cream (Milk) (5%), Strawberries (5%), Egg, Dextrose, Modified Maize Starch, Stabilisers: Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Salt, Beetroot Juice Concentrate, Flavourings, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates, Colour: Carmines Buttermilk, Skimmed Milk, Skimmed Milk from Concentrate, Rice (8%), Cream (Milk) (6%), Sugar, Egg, Dextrose, Stabilisers: Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Salt, Flavourings
Check Müller Rice Strawberry & Original Low Fat Pudding Desserts 6 x 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Müller Rice Strawberry & Original Low Fat Pudding Desserts 6 x 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Progresso™ Low Fat Traditional Chicken & Wild Rice Soup 19 oz Can
KozyShack Original Recipe Rice Pudding
Kellogg’s Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal, Original, Fat-Free, Family Size, 24 oz Box
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
Where to buy
Müller Rice Strawberry & Original Low Fat Pudding Desserts 6 x 180g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


