Is Muller Rice Vanilla Custard Low Fat Dessert Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Buttermilk, Skimmed Milk, Skimmed Milk from Concentrate, Sugar, Water, Rice (7%), Cream (Milk) (5%), Egg, Milk Powder, Modified Maize Starch, Stabilisers: Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Salt, Dextrose, Flavourings, Acidity Regulator: Calcium Citrates, Colour: Carotenes Allergy advice: see ingredients in bold. May contain gluten.
Check Muller Rice Vanilla Custard Low Fat Dessert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muller Rice Vanilla Custard Low Fat Dessert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal Toasted Rice Fat-Free 12.0 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
Where to buy
Muller Rice Vanilla Custard Low Fat Dessert is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Grain · Pouch


