Is Muller Whipped Greek Style Bliss Corner, Lemon Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whipping cream
  • yogurt

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt (milk), Sugar, Whipping Cream (milk) (13%), Water, Lemon Juice From Concentrate (2%), Modified Maize Starch, Emulsifier: E472b; Gelatine, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Stabiliser: Pectins; Flavourings, Colours: Titanium Dioxide, Carotenes, Curcumin, Plain Caramel. Contains Milk.

Check Muller Whipped Greek Style Bliss Corner, Lemon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
CitrusFruityTart
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking