Is Muller X MYProtein CRUNCH Vanilla Yogurt (with protein chocolate balls) 180g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sweet whey powder
- whole milk powder
- milk
- milk protein concentrate
- greek yogurt
sweet whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Greek Yogurt ( Milk ), Sugar, Milk Protein Concentrate, Rice Flour, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Modified Maize Starch, Sweet Whey Powder ( Milk ), Natural Vanilla Flavourings, Spent Ground Vanilla, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Lactase, Salt
Check Muller X MYProtein CRUNCH Vanilla Yogurt (with protein chocolate balls) 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muller X MYProtein CRUNCH Vanilla Yogurt (with protein chocolate balls) 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL WITH SEA SALT
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


