Is MULTI BASICS-3 - 180 CAPS + BONUS ITEM Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 21 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • tricalcium phosphate
  • sodium stearyl fumarate
  • from inositol
  • inositol hexanicotinate
  • +17 more

tricalcium phosphate

Dietitian note

Calcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+17 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin A Complex, Retinol (As Palmitate), Beta-carotene, Lutein Esters, B1, B2 (Riboflavin), B3 (Niacin-from 126Inositol Hexanicotinate), B5 (Ca D-pantothenate), B6 (Pyridoxine), B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Folic Acid (Calcium L-5-mthf), Biotin, Choline (Bitartrate), Inositol (From Inositol, Inositol Hexanicotinate ), Vitamin C (From Magnesium Ascorbate), Mixed Citrus Bioflavonoids, Quercetin, Mixed Tocopherols, Vitamin E (From Alpha-tocopherol), Mixed Tocotrienols (From Palm), Vitamin K2 (Mk-4, Mk-7), Boron (Citrate), Calcium (Citrate Malate, Calcium Panthotenate), Chromium (Picolinate), Copper (Citrate), Iodine (Potassium Iodide), Magnesium (Citrate, Ascorbate), Manganese (Bisglycinate), Molybdenum (Na Molybdate), Selenium (Selenomethionine), Silicon (Hvp Chelate), Vanadium (Citrate), Zinc (Citrate), Dicalcium And Tricalcium Phosphate, Silicon Dioxide, Dextrin, Tocopherols, Sodium Stearyl Fumarate, Cellulose Gum, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Sodium Alginate, Sucrose, Maltodextrin, Acacia Gum, Palm Oil, Hyprolose, Starch (Soy, Corn, Pea, Rice), Citric Acid, Glycine, L-aspartic Acid, Magnesium Trisilicate, Retinyl Palmitate, Fatty Acid Esters, Talc, Sodium Ascorbate And Zeaxanthin

Check MULTI BASICS-3 - 180 CAPS + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MULTI BASICS-3 - 180 CAPS + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The GoBreakfast