Is Multi Collagen Raw Greens Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat grass leaf

wheat grass leaf

Dietitian note

Wheat grass refers to the leaves of the wheat plant.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spirulina, Spinach Leaf, Broccoli (whole Plant), Blue-green Algae, Alfalfa, Wheat Grass Leaf, Chlorella, Dulse (whole Plant), Blueberry (fruit), Parsley Leaf, Kale Leaf, Celery Seed Extract, Beet Root, Rose Hips (whole Plant), Acai (fruit), Carrot (root), Cabbage, Fruit: 4d, Green Tea Leaf, Raspberry Leaf, Blueberry, Acai (fruit), Goji Berry (lycium Barbarum), Bilberry (fruit), Ginkgo Biloba (leaf Extract), Grape Seed (21 Extract). Contains Fish (Cod, Snapper) and Egg.

Check Multi Collagen Raw Greens against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
EarthyBitter
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal PrepOn The Go