Is Multi Collagen Superblend Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- type i chicken sternum collagen peptides 22mg
- hydrolysed bovine collagen 4341mg
- hydrolysed fish collagen peptides 82
- vitamin b12
- D-biotin 274
type i chicken sternum collagen peptides 22mg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydrolysed Bovine Collagen 4341mg, Vitamin and Mineral Blend (Liposomal Vitamin C [Ascorbic Acid, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin)] 165mg [20% NRV], Pink Himalayan Salt, Zinc Bisglycinate, D-Biotin 274.7µg [5494% NRV], Vitamin D3 [Cholecalciferol] 2.75µg [110% NRV], Vitamin K2 [Menaquinone-7] 20µg [27% NRV], Vitamin B12 [Methylcobalamin] 2.2µg [88% NRV]), Flavouring, Hydrolysed FISH Collagen Peptides 82.4mg, Hydrolysed Acid (Sodium Hyaluronate) 65.9mg, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Type I Chicken Sternum Collagen Peptides 22mg, Sweeteners (Steviol Glycosides from Stevia, Sucralose), Lactobacillus acidophilus 14 million CFU*, Bifidobacterium animalis 14 million CFU*
Check Multi Collagen Superblend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Multi Collagen Superblend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Sun Chips Multi-Grain Snacks Original 7oz Bag
Crunchmaster Crackers, Multi-Grain, Sea Salt 4.0 oz (113 g)
Vital Proteins Collagen Peptides
Live G Free Multi Grain Wide Pan Bread
About this product
Supplement · Pill Bottle


