Is Multi Collagen Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken
  • hydrolyzed bovine collagen
  • eggshell membrane collagen
  • hydrolyzed fish collagen

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Proprietary Blend: Hydrolyzed Bovine Collagen, Hydrolyzed Fish Collagen, Eggshell Membrane Collagen (Chicken), Other Ingredients: Vegetable Capsule (HPMC), Rice Flour

Check Multi Collagen against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal PrepOn The Go