Is MULTI FOR MEN 55+ - 60 TABS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • D-calcium pantothenate with organic brown rice
  • stearic acid
  • biotin
  • pantothenic acid
  • +5 more

D-calcium pantothenate with organic brown rice

Dietitian note

Vitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin A (Beta Carotene With Carrot), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid With Organic Orange), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol With S,cerevisiae), Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopherol (Sunflower) With Organic Brown Rice), Thaimine (B1), Thiamine Hci With S,cerevisiae, Riboflavin (B2), Riboflavin 5'-Phosphate Sodium With Organic Brown Rice, Niacin (Niacinamide With S,cerevisiae), Vitamin B6 (P5p With Organic Brown Rice), Folate (L-5-mthf With Broccoli), Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin With S,cerevisiae), Biotin (With Organic Brown Rice), Pantothenic Acid (D-calcium Pantothenate With Organic Brown Rice), Zinc (Rice Amino Acid Chelate), Selenium (Mineral Bound S,cerevisiae), Copper (Mineral Bound S,cerevisiae), Manganese (Mineral Bound S,cerevisiae), Chromium (Gtf), Mineral Bound S,cerevisiae, Molybdenum (Mineral Bound S,cerevisiae), Choline (Choline Bitartrate), Green Tea Leaf Extract, Pumpkin Seed Extract, Cellulose, Silica, Stearic Acid

Check MULTI FOR MEN 55+ - 60 TABS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MULTI FOR MEN 55+ - 60 TABS is available at 2 retailers

National NutritionFortinos

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go