No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients could contain wheat depending on the source.

Is Multi grain baguette Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients could contain wheat depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Yeast, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Dough Conditioner (Calcium Sulfate, L-cysteine Mono - Hydrochloride, Tricalcium Phosphate), Calcium Propionate, Dough Conditioner (Wheat Starch, Azodicarbonamide (Ada), Calcium Iodate, Enzyme, Calcium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide), Corn Meal

Check Multi grain baguette against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep
Wheat Free? Multi grain baguette | Spoonful