Is Multi grain Baguette Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

54,9% wheat flour*, water, sourdough* (wheat, rye, water, starter culture), 4,5% oat flakes*, 4,2% rye flour*, wheat gluten*, 1,6% linseed*, 1,4% barley malt*, sunflower seeds*, extra virgin olive oil*, 1,1% poppy seeds*, 1,1% sesame seeds*, rock salt, wheat malt*, sugar*, yeast*, wheat starch*, acerola powder*,

Check Multi grain Baguette against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyEarthySavory
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking