Is Multi grain Baguette Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- 5% oat flakes
5% oat flakes
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
54,9% wheat flour*, water, sourdough* (wheat, rye, water, starter culture), 4,5% oat flakes*, 4,2% rye flour*, wheat gluten*, 1,6% linseed*, 1,4% barley malt*, sunflower seeds*, extra virgin olive oil*, 1,1% poppy seeds*, 1,1% sesame seeds*, rock salt, wheat malt*, sugar*, yeast*, wheat starch*, acerola powder*,
Check Multi grain Baguette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Multi grain Baguette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
About this product
Bread · Loaf


