Is Multi grain bread Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat fiber
- oats
oat fiber
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, WHOLE GRAINS (WHEAT, OATS, RYE, BARLEY, CORN, MILLET, TRITICALE, BULGUR WHEAT, BUCKWHEAT, QUINOA, AMARANTH, SORGHUM), WHEAT GLUTEN, CELLULOSE FIBER, BROWN SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, REDUCED IRON, NIACIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUNFLOWER SEEDS, YEAST, HONEY, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN), RAISIN JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, MOLASSES, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), GRAIN VINEGAR, MONOGLYCERIDES, DATEM, CORN GRITS, ETHOXYLATED MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, RICE, SOY LECITHIN, FLAXMEAL, CITRIC ACID, OAT FIBER. POTASSIUM IODATE.
Check Multi grain bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Multi grain bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


