Is Multi Grain Cheerios Cereal 2 Pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • palmitate
  • vitamin b12
  • vitamin b1
  • riboflavin
  • +3 more

palmitate

Dietitian note

Palmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Multi Grain Cheerios cereal is a popular choice for both adults and children. Made with whole grains such as oats, corn, rice, sorghum, and millet, this cereal provides a wholesome and nutritious breakfast option. It is lightly sweetened and contains 3 g of dietary fiber per serving. Additionally, the cereal is cholesterol-free and gluten-free, making it suitable for those with dietary restrictions. Multi Grain Cheerios is also kosher certified. People appreciate the taste of this cereal, often considering it the best cereal in the game. They also value it as a great value for the money. The heart-shaped Cheerios add to the overall appeal of this cereal, making it perfect for the whole family.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN OATS, WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, CORN BRAN, WHOLE GRAIN RICE, WHOLE GRAIN SORGHUM, WHOLE GRAIN MILLET, BROWN SUGAR SYRUP, SALT, TRIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, COLOR (CARAMEL COLOR AND ANNATTO EXTRACT). VITAMIN E (MIXED TOCOPHEROLS) ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, ZINC AND IRON (MINERAL NUTRIENTS), A B VITAMIN (NIACINAMIDE), A B VITAMIN (CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE), VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN MONONITRATE), A B VITAMIN (FOLIC ACID), VITAMIN A (PALMITATE), VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D3.

Check Multi Grain Cheerios Cereal 2 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Multi Grain Cheerios Cereal 2 Pack is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go