Is Multi-Grain Cookies Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic wheat flour
  • organic spelt flour

organic wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC SPELT FLOUR, ORGANIC BROWN SUGAR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC BUTTER, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, BAKING SODA, ORGANIC LEMON EXTRACT, ORGANIC MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (VITAMIN E) TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS, ORGANIC HONEY FLAVOR

Check Multi-Grain Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetButteryVanillaCitrus
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go