Is Multi Grain Hot Cereal With Quinoa & Flax Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unprocessed wheat bran
- untoasted wheat germ
- cracked whole wheat
- oat bran
unprocessed wheat bran
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oat Bran, Unprocessed Wheat Bran, Quinoa Flakes, Milled Flaxseed, Untoasted Wheat Germ, Cracked Whole Wheat
Check Multi Grain Hot Cereal With Quinoa & Flax against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Multi Grain Hot Cereal With Quinoa & Flax in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Sun Chips Multi-Grain Snacks Original 7oz Bag
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Flake


