Is MULTI-GRAIN ROUND TORTILLA CHIPS, MULTI-GRAIN ROUND Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole oat flour
whole oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ground White Corn, Vegetable Oil Contains One Or More Of The Following: Sunflower Oil, Safflower Oil, Canola Oil, Corn Oil, Toasted Corn Germ, Whole Oat Flour, Whole Buckwheat Flour, Sugar, Sea Salt, Buckwheat Fiber
Check MULTI-GRAIN ROUND TORTILLA CHIPS, MULTI-GRAIN ROUND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MULTI-GRAIN ROUND TORTILLA CHIPS, MULTI-GRAIN ROUND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Where to buy
MULTI-GRAIN ROUND TORTILLA CHIPS, MULTI-GRAIN ROUND is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


