Is MULTI-MAX MULTIVITAMIN (IRON FREE) - 240 VCAPS Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- dicalcium phosphate in a non-gmo vegetable capsule composed of vegetable carbohydrate gum
dicalcium phosphate in a non-gmo vegetable capsule composed of vegetable carbohydrate gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, some of which include grains. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (D-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate), Non-gmo, Vitamin C (Calcium Ascorbate), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin Hcl), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin 5-Phosphate), Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Vitamin B3 (Inositol Hexanicotinate Flush Free), Vitamin B5 (Calcium D-pantothenate), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine-5-phosphate), Vitamin B12 (Methylcocalamine), Folate (From Calcium L-5-methyltetrahydrofolate), Biotin, Minerals:, Boron (From Boron Citrate), Magnesium (Citrate), Calcium (From Calcium Citrate And Calcium Ascorbate), Citrate, Zinc (Citrate), Manganese (Citrate), Copper (Gluconate), Iodine (From Kelp), Chromium (Hvp Chelate), Selenium (Hvp Chelate), Amino Acids:, L-proline, L-cysteine Hydrochloride Monohydrate, Supplements And Nutraceuticals:, Green Tea Extract (50% Polypherols), Bioflavonoids (From Citrus), Hesperidin, Bee Pollen, Royal Jelly (6% 10-Hda), Alpha-lipoic Acid, Organic Spirulina, Organic Chlorella, N, N-dimethylglycine (Dmg), Betaine Hydrochloride, Lecithin (From Sunflower), Para-aminobenzoic Acid (Paba), Coenzyme Q10 (Ubiquinone), Rutin, Choline Citrate, Inositol, Tomato (Solanum Lycopersicum), Extract, Lycopene, Quercetin, Black Pepper Extract, Piperin, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide, Dicalcium Phosphate In A Non-gmo Vegetable Capsule Composed Of Vegetable Carbohydrate Gum And Purified Water
Check MULTI-MAX MULTIVITAMIN (IRON FREE) - 240 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MULTI-MAX MULTIVITAMIN (IRON FREE) - 240 VCAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MULTI-MAX MULTIVITAMIN (IRON FREE) - 240 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


