Is Multi Plus Omega3 Adult Gummies Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Other Ingredients: Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate, Natural Flavors, Malic Acid, Colors Added (Including Carmine), Tocopherols.
Check Multi Plus Omega3 Adult Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Multi Plus Omega3 Adult Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Sun Chips Multi-Grain Snacks Original 7oz Bag
Crunchmaster Crackers, Multi-Grain, Sea Salt 4.0 oz (113 g)
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Live G Free Multi Grain Wide Pan Bread
Where to buy
Multi Plus Omega3 Adult Gummies is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


