Is Multi-Vitamin With Iron Dietary Supplement Raspberry Grape Flavored Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, ORGANIC RICE BRAN EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, TALIN (THAUMATIN FROM KATEMFE FRUIT), SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), BENZOIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE).
Check Multi-Vitamin With Iron Dietary Supplement Raspberry Grape Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Multi-Vitamin With Iron Dietary Supplement Raspberry Grape Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
Metamucil Fiber, 4-in-1 Psyllium Fiber Supplement Powder with Real Sugar, Orange Smooth Flavored Drink, 72 Servings
CHERRY, GREEN APPLE, GRAPE, BLUE RASPBERRY FLAVORED ICE POPS, CHERRY, GREEN APPLE, GRAPE, BLUE RASPBERRY
HALLS Defense Assorted Citrus Flavor Vitamin C Dietary Supplement Drops
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


