Is MULTIFORCE DAILY - 60 VCAPS Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- magnesium stearate
- natural peppermint flavour
- choline bitartrate
- inositol
- +9 more
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (also called e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beta- Carotene, Vitamin D3, Vitamin E, Vitamin C (Calcium Ascorbate), Vitamin B1 Thiamine, Benfotiamine, Vitamin B2 Riboflavin, Niacinamide, Vitamin B6 Pyridoxine Hcl P5p, Vitamin B12 Methylcobalamin, Folate 5-Mthf, Biotin, Pantothenic Acid, Calcium Citrate Calcium Hpv Chelate, Magnesium Oxide, Citrate, Boron Hpv Chelate, Zinc Citrate, Iron Ferrous Gluconate, Iodine, Manganese, Copper Cupric Hpv Chelate, Chromium Chromic Hpv Chelate, Selenium, Molybdenum, Vanadium, Vitamin K2 Manquinoe-7, Choline Bitartrate, Inositol, Betaine Hcl, Bromelain (720000Fccpu), Organic Chlorella Vulgaris Broken Cell Wall, Horsetail Extract (7% Silica), Green Tea Extract, Paba, Organic Spirulina Plantensis, Mycrocrystalline Cellulose, Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide, Hypromellose, Natural Peppermint Flavour
Check MULTIFORCE DAILY - 60 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MULTIFORCE DAILY - 60 VCAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 11 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
MULTIFORCE DAILY - 60 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


