Is MULTIFORCE VEGAN - 60 VCAPS Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beta- Carotene, Vitamin D3, Vitamin E, Vitamin C (Calcium Ascorbate), Vitamin B1 Thiamine, Benfotiamine, Vitamin B2 Riboflavin, Niacinamide, Vitamin B6 Pyridoxine Hcl P5p, Vitamin B12 Methylcobalamin, Folate 5-Mthf, Biotin, Pantothenic Acid, Calcium Citrate Calcium Hpv Chelate, Magnesium Oxide, Citrate, Boron Hpv Chelate, Zinc Citrate, Iron, Iodine, Manganese, Copper Cupric Hpv Chelate, Chromium Chromic Hpv Chelate, Selenium, Molybdenum, Vanadium, Vitamin K2 Manquinoe-7, Choline Bitartrate, Inositol, Betaine Hcl, Bromelain (720000Fccpu), Organic Chlorella Vulgaris Broken Cell Wall, Horsetail Extract (7% Silica), Green Tea Extract, Paba, Organic Spirulina Plantensis, Mycrocrystalline Cellulose, Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide, Hypromellose, Natural Peppermint Flavour

Check MULTIFORCE VEGAN - 60 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

MULTIFORCE VEGAN - 60 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
On The GoBreakfast