Is MULTIFORCE VEGAN - 60 VCAPS Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beta- Carotene, Vitamin D3, Vitamin E, Vitamin C (Calcium Ascorbate), Vitamin B1 Thiamine, Benfotiamine, Vitamin B2 Riboflavin, Niacinamide, Vitamin B6 Pyridoxine Hcl P5p, Vitamin B12 Methylcobalamin, Folate 5-Mthf, Biotin, Pantothenic Acid, Calcium Citrate Calcium Hpv Chelate, Magnesium Oxide, Citrate, Boron Hpv Chelate, Zinc Citrate, Iron, Iodine, Manganese, Copper Cupric Hpv Chelate, Chromium Chromic Hpv Chelate, Selenium, Molybdenum, Vanadium, Vitamin K2 Manquinoe-7, Choline Bitartrate, Inositol, Betaine Hcl, Bromelain (720000Fccpu), Organic Chlorella Vulgaris Broken Cell Wall, Horsetail Extract (7% Silica), Green Tea Extract, Paba, Organic Spirulina Plantensis, Mycrocrystalline Cellulose, Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide, Hypromellose, Natural Peppermint Flavour

Check MULTIFORCE VEGAN - 60 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

MULTIFORCE VEGAN - 60 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
On The GoBreakfast